Hospital Administration      
       
   
 
Hospital Administration
No. Name Designation
1.
Director
2. Prof Ashok M. Shenoy Medical Director & HOD Surgery
   
       
       
 
Name of Oncologists in Chemotherapy Dept.
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Manisha Singh HOD, Chemotherapy (Associate director)
2. Dr. MOHAMMAD SAJID Consultant Paediatric Oncologist
3. Dr. Nagendra Kumar Resident
4. Dr. Sunil Kumar Resident
5. Dr. kamran Akhtar Resident
6. Dr. Shashank. S. Resident
7. Dr. Madhulika Resident
8. Dr. J. K. Singh Resident
9. DR.P.RANA SINGH Resident
10. DR.DHEERAJ Resident
11. DR.SULIKA Resident
   
       
       
 
Name of Pediatrician in Chemotherapy Dept.
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. MOHAMMAD SAJID Consultant Pediatrician
2. DR.B.DEEPTHI Pediatrician
   
       
       
 
Dept. of Surgical Oncology
No. Name Designation
Head & Neck ONCO Unit
1. PROF ASHOK M. SHENOY MEDICAL DIRECTOR,SR.CONSULTANT & HOD
2. DR. NAVIN KUMAR CONSULTANT 
3. DR. SHRUTI KHEMKA JUNIOR CONSULTANT 
4. DR.VINAY VENKATA RAMU JUNIOR CONSULTANT 
5. DR. KUNAL RANJAN JUNIOR CONSULTANT 
GI ONCO Unit
1. DR. ELVIS PETER JOSEPH SR. CONSULTANT
2. DR. KISHORE Kr. RAI SR. CONSULTANT
3. DR. AMAR PRAM CONSULTANT
GYN ONCO Unit
1. DR. ANIRUDHA R. PODDAR SR. CONSULTANT
2. DR. NEELU YADAV JR. CONSULTANT
3. DR.ANJALI KUMARI  
4. DR.ANANYA AGARWAL  
ORTHO ONCO Unit
1. DR. DEEPAK CONSULTANT
URO ONCO Unit
1. DR. KUMAR GAURAV MISHRA CONSULTANT
BREAST ONCO Unit
1

DR. SUDHANSHU KUMAR JAIN

SR. CONSULTANT
2

DR. ARINDAM MANDAL

CONSULTANT
RESIDENT
1 DR. AKASH KUMAR SINGH SENIOR RESIDENT
2 DR.AVINASH RAJRA D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
3 DR.SAJAN BIJYAL D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
4 DR.ANIMESH RAJ D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
5 DR.KUNDAN SINGH D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
6 DR.HARI PRASAD ACHANTI D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
7 DR.VED PRAKASH SAH D.N.B-SS RESIDENT
8 DR. SUBODH KUMAR JHA SENIOR RESIDENT
9 DR. SANJAY Kr.VIDYARTHI SENIOR RESIDENT
10 DR.RANA PARWEEN SENIOR RESIDENT
11 DR. RAJNISH CHANDRA SENIOR RESIDENT
12 DR. RAVI NAYAN SENIOR RESIDENT
13 DR. NAWNEET KUMAR SENIOR RESIDENT
14 DR. NADIYA HASAN SENIOR RESIDENT

CRITICAL CARE MEDICINE

1. DR. ANITHA VARGHESE CONSULTANT
   
       
       
       
 
Dept. of Anaesthesiologist
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. T.R Rehman Senior Consultant (HOD Anaesthesiology)
2. Dr. Binay kumar Singh Senior Consultant
3. DR. RAJEEV KUMAR Senior Consultant
4. Dr. Jyoti Chaturvedi Consultant
5. DR. RAVI BHASKAR Jr. Consultant
6. DR. SUBODH Kr. JHA MEDICAL OFFICER
7. Dr.Amit MEDICAL OFFICER
   
       
       
 
Name of Radiation Oncologist
No. Name Designation
1 Dr. Vinita Trivedi HOD, Radiotherapy
2 Dr. Rita Rani Consultant
3 Dr. Richa Chauhan Consultant
4 Dr. Usha Singh Consultant
5 DR. KANCHAN SINGH Consultant
6. Dr. Manas Dubey Consultant
7 Dr. Santosh Subham SENIOR RESIDENT
8 DR. SUCHETA DNB Trainee
9 DR. HARIHAR NATH TIWARI DNB Trainee
10 DR. ANJALI UNIYAL DNB Trainee
11 DR. PUJA BHAGAT DNB Trainee
12 DR. VASUNDHARA CHAND  DNB Trainee
13 DR. SAVIO JAMES DNB Trainee
14 DR. TULIKA KISHARI  DNB Trainee
15 DR. SHREYA SINGH DNB Trainee
   
       
       
 
Name of Medical Physicist
No. Name Designation
2. RAGUBANSH KUMAR Medical Physicist
3. K.ABDUL RAAZIR ABDULLA Medical Physicist
4. SALMA N.S Medical Physicist
6. PRIYANKA KUNDU Medical Physicist
7. PYUSH PAUL Medical Physicist
8. ARNAB MAHAPATRA Medical Physicist
9. NIRJARA MAHANTA Medical Physicist
10. SHANTANU MAITY Medical Physicist
   
       
       
 
NAME OF RADIOTHERAPY TECHNOLOGIST
No. Name Designation
1

Mr. Manoj G. Pillai       

 Chief  Radiotherapy Technologist

6

Mr. Sanjay Sharma

Radiotherapy Technologist

7

Mr. Mithilesh Kumar    

 Radiotherapy Technologist

10

 Mr. Jitendra Kumar

  Radiotherapy Technologist

11 MANISH KUMAR   Radiotherapy Technologist
12 RANJAY KUMAR   Radiotherapy Technologist
13 OM PRAKASH   Radiotherapy Technologist
14 ANAND KUMAR   Radiotherapy Technologist
15 ANJALI MAHTA   Radiotherapy Technologist
16 RAGNI SHARMA   Radiotherapy Technologist
17 SANDEEP KUMAR   Radiotherapy Technologist
18 RAJESH KUMAR   Radiotherapy Technologist
19 ANSHU BHARTI 1ST   Radiotherapy Technologist
20 ANSHU BHARTI 2nd   Radiotherapy Technologist
21 VIJAY KR. SHARMA   Radiotherapy Technologist
22 VARSHA RANI   Radiotherapy Technologist
23 RITUPARNA HAZRA   Radiotherapy Technologist
24 ADITY RAJ   Radiotherapy Technologist
25 KHUSHBOO KUMARI   Radiotherapy Technologist
   
       
       
 
LIST OF DOCTORS PATHOLOGY DEPT.
No. Name Designation
1. DR. RAJIVE KUMAR HOD (Senior Consultant)
2. DR.P.C.JHA Senior Consultant
3. Dr. Md. Anwar Hussain Consultant
4. DR.KIRAN KUMARI Consultant
5. Dr. Amit Kumar Senior Resident
6. DR.BASUNDHARA LATA Senior Resident
7. DR.ARCHANA BHARTI Pathologist 
8. DR.MONALISA Senior Resident
9. DR.DIPTI PANVAR Pathologist 
10. DR.KHUSHBOO SRIVASTAVA Senior Resident
11. DR.ABHILASHA PALLAVI Senior Resident
12. DR.TIRUMALA LANAK SRIPATI Senior Resident
13. DR.MANEESH KUMAR Senior Resident
14. DR.KUMAR RAVISH Senior Resident
15. DR.PAYAL KUMARI Senior Resident
16. DR. ABHIJEET KUMAR Senior Resident
   
       
       
 
MEDICAL OFFICERS
No. Name Designation
1. DR. (Col) SHAMBHU SHARAN Medical Officer
3. Dr. Sanjay Kumar Jha Medical Officer
4. Dr. Sunil Kumar Medical Officer
5. Dr. Nagendra Kumar Medical Officer
6. Dr. Prem Kumar Medical Officer
7. DR.GYANI GAURAV Medical Officer
8. DR.RAJNI SINHA Medical Officer
11. DR.KAMRAN AKHTAR Medical Officer
12. DR.NITIN KUMAR Medical Officer
13. DR.DIWAKAR Kr. SINGH Medical Officer
15. DR. CHANDRAMANI AZAD Medical Officer
17. DR. RABIA ANJUM Medical Officer
18. DR. NIRAJ Medical Officer
19. DR. DEVESH SINGH Medical Officer
20. DR.AVIK RANJAN Medical Officer
21. DR. PRABHAKAR MANOJ Medical Officer
22. DR. SURAV KUMAR Medical Officer
23. DR.SULIKA Medical Officer
24. DR. JAYA KR. V Medical Officer
25. DR.P RANA SINGH Medical Officer
26. DR. DHIRAJ Medical Officer
   
       
       
 
Dept. of Public Relation / Preventive Oncology
No. Name Designation
2. Manoj Kumar Assistant
   
       
       
 
Dept. of NCDIR (National Centre for Disease Informatics and Research)
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Rita Rani Principal Investigator and Section Incharge
2. Sweta Kumari Assistant
3. JITENDRA KUMAR Assistant
4. ANSHU Assistant
   
       
       
 
DEPARTMENT OF DERMATOLOGY
No. Name Designation
1.

Dr. Amit Kumar

 

   
       
       
 
DEPARTMENT OF DENTISTRY
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Meenakshi Singh  
   
       
       
 
BLOOD BANK
No. Name Designation
1. Dr S K Singh HOD
2. DR. SWAYANKAR KOUSHENDRA  Medical Officer
   
       
       
 
RADIO DIAGNOSIS
No. Name Designation
1. Dr. Madhukar Dayal HOD
2. DR.NEENU GUPTA Consultent
3. DR.MANI HSHANKAR THAKUR Consultent
4. Dr. Suman Kumar Verma Consultent
 
INDOOR OF MEDICAL OFFICERS
No. Name Designation
2. Dr J K Singh (Jr) Medical Officer
3. Dr Sanjay Kr Jha Medical Officer
5. Dr Abhishek Kumar Medical Officer
 
DOCTOR OF OPD
No. Name Designation
1. DR.RANA ABHAY SINGH Medical Officer
2. Dr. nitin Kumar Medical Officer
3. DR.RISHI RAJ Medical Officer
4. DR. GAYTRI SINGH Medical Officer
5. DR. VAIBHAW SHIRVASTAVA Medical Officer
 
DOCTOR OF MUCLEAR MADICINE
No. Name Designation
1. DR. RAVISHWAR NARAYAN  
2. NAVIN Kr. PANDAY  
 
NAME OF DIETITIAN
No. Name Designation
1. HEENA JAHAN Dietitian
 
   
       
       
   
 
           
 
ABOUT US
Introduction
Mission & Vision
Objectives
Empanelment
Hospice
Photo Gallery
Visitors Photo gallary
EVENTS
Seminars & Conferences
Dignitaries Visit
Milestones
Cancer Awareness
Blood Donation Camp
Upcoming Events
 
OUR TEAM
Committes
Management Team
Medical team
Visiting Professors
Visiting Consultants
 
FACILITIES
OPD
Disciplines Facilites
Blood Bank
Preventive Comunity Oncology
Supportive Services
Library & Seminar Hall
ATIENT CARE
Why MCSRC
Our Treatments
Admission Prcedure
Health Tips
 
CURRICULUM
Academic Activities
Research Activities
Publications
MESSAGES
Patron’s Desk
Director desk
 
       
       
       
       
  © All rights reserved to MCSRC, Patna
  Designed and maintained by Magic Pixels